Events Programme 2017

Programme of Events 2017

You can download a copy of the brochure here: Special Events 2017

13th–17th March – Patchwork for All – G. Waddilove FULL

FULL, please add your name to the waiting list.
show details

20th – 24th March – What has Wordsworth to Offer us Today? Barbara Windle
show details

3rd–7th April – Encounters with the Natural World – T Winterton & M Calvert
show details

24th–28th April – Boot, Boat & Goat – T Winterton & G Ogilvie

TWO places left, this course is repeated in October.
show details

28th–30th April – Mysticism and the Quaker Tradition – J Arriens & M Taylor-Sanders
show details

12th–14th May – Finding Out About Quakers – Quaker Quest
show details

22nd–26th May – Circle Dancing – Anne-Lise Kryger

FULL, this course is repeated in September. 
show details

5th – 9th June – Awakenings of the Spirit – Phil Petty

CANCELLED, SORRY.

9th–11th June – Zen Mindfulness Retreat – Adam Dacey FULL

show details

19th–23rd June – Knit Yourself Calm – Hilary Grundy FULL, please add your name to the waiting list.
show details

30th June–2nd July – Letters from Paul – Janet Scott
show details

17th–21st July – Drawing and Sketching – Keith Hall

CANCELLED, SORRY.

28th–30th July – Singing & Silence for the Earth – Meri Goad
show details

31st July–4th August – Sketching & Painting the Cumbrian Landscape – Sue Ford

One place left.
show details

7th–11th August – Yoga – Julia Slater
show details

11th–13th August – Inspired by The Lakes:Textile Workshop – Helen Parrott
show details

18th–20th August – Walking with Trees – Letta Jones
show details

21st–25th August – Sketching & Painting the Cumbrian Landscape – Sue Ford

FULL
show details

4th–8th September – Circle Dancing – Anne-Lise Kryger FULL, please add your name to the waiting list.
show details

8th–10th September – Stillness, Faith & Action – T Winterton & M Calvert
show details

11th–15th September – The Divine Beauty of your Human Heart – Daniel O’Leary
show details

20th–22nd September – Experiment with Light – Diana & John Lampen
show details

22nd–24th September – Meister Eckhart & the Quaker Way – Roswitha Jarman
show details

29th Sep–1st October – In the World and Not of It – Ben Pink Dandelion
show details

2nd–6th October – Boot, Boat & Goat – T Winterton & G Ogilvie
show details

6th–8th October – Mindful Meditation Retreat – Adam Dacey
show details

13th-16th October – Sketching & Painting the Cumbrian Landscape – Sue Ford FULL
show details

20th–22nd October – Makepeace Daly Turns the Tables – Tony Biggin & Alec Davison
show details

23rd–27th October – Unknowing: A Spiritual Path – Jennifer Kavanagh
show details

24th–26th November – The Pilgrimage of Life – Alastair McIntosh
show details